Sunday, February 9, 2014

A little early

It might be a little early to upload the comic today but I have to work the entire day and am gonna be back around 12 o'clock which would be too late and I kinda wanna make up for wednesday. So yeah I've been kinda short on text in the last few comic texts and that's because I had stuff to do and was feeling kinda out of ink...bad choice of words...
My beard grows very fast by the way, takes me like a week to grow a beard the size your beard could never get because youre not as much of a man as me!


No comments:

Post a Comment