Friday, August 26, 2011

Let´s do the same joke agahaaaaain

Nah not really the same joke,this one is gonna lead to a different outcome. But for anyone who ever asked or wondered here is how we timetravel!We take the three most famous timetravel devices and jumble them together and the outcome can´t even begin to fathom what the outcome is gonna be,trust me.


P.S.:If you really don´t get this comic here´s a little rundown forya:1:the delorean,used in Back to the Future by Robert Zemeckis. 2:The Tardis, used by different Doctor Who´s throughout all of time and space.3: Donnie Darkos sphere,a sphere over the heart of Donnie Darko that enables timetravel,it´s more of a fatetelling device if I understood Philips ramblings right but I personally never saw the movie.

Friday, August 19, 2011

It´s just baffling

I wanted to nerd out here and go on a little rant. Super street fighter 4 has a dozen new chars and three new modes. MvC3 has 9 new characters and one new mode that should´ve already been friggin addet in the original game! I don´t mind a game with little inovation as long as it has a new story or something along the lines of that,I am always ready to play the onehundredth part of Tomb raider just for fanservice but when they make my Lara flatbreasted and my MvC have Hawkeye as the new main event(seriously guys,hawkeye?no one cares!)and just plays its one trumpcard,namely Phoenix Wright,than that´s just fucking cheap,seriously. Next they´ll put nameless Viewtiful joe chars into their games,who wants that?!

P.S.:Philip has informed me that this particular goon of Viewtiful Joe has a rather large fanbase...My point still stands.

Friday, August 12, 2011

That about wraps it up

Yup this was it seriously i´ll stop with the whole fucked up reality thing and the missing continuity stuff. I mean yeah I kinda like fucking up continuity buuuut it gets kinda boring after a while.


P.S.:Philip said this indicates a kind of alternate universe stuff and shit...Marvel comics we´re comming!

Friday, August 5, 2011

The end of an era

Hi guys, sup? See that there,yeah right there the comic? That´s full on Philip POWAH! And also my absolute genius in summing up two arcs at once and finding a solution for both at once! This is the end of the mindnumbingly crazy ideas for now,of all the inconsistencies and pure stupidity that i just keep throwing at you, from now on I´ll try to not make as many logical inconsistencies and all that stuff which basically means that Striking Logic won´t appear as often anymore.

Awwwwwwwwwww who am I kidding?